Mathematics Department - Schedule of Classes - Spring 2017

Undergraduate Courses: Spring 2017

Click here for next semester's schedule


Click here for precalculus courses 111,112, 115 and courses numbered below 100


NOTE: L=Lecture, R=Recitation

InstructorType Index Section Day(s)/
Period
Time Room
(click for map)
Campus


640:103 - Topics in Mathematics for the Liberal Arts

Gulick, Debra L 06600 02 M6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-204 LIV
Roemer, Cynthia L 02619 05 T6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM HH-A3 CAC
Gulick, Debra L 16138 08 M7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-204 LIV
Solomon, Shulamit L 16159 13 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-219 LIV
Solomon, Shulamit L 09410 14 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-253 LIV
Arias, Cecilia L 10604 16 MW7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM SC-102 CAC
Roemer, Cynthia L 10605 18 T7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM HH-A3 CAC
Kerrigan, John L 16160 19 T8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM TIL-204 LIV
Miervaldis, Wendy L 12168 21 TTh4 1:10 PM - 2:30 PM SC-101 CAC
Schwarz, Jeffrey L 16158 22 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-111 LIV


640:104 - Introduction to Probability

Garnett, Brian L 16164 03 MTh2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM MU-208 CAC
Lieberman, Melissa L 16165 05 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-207 BUS
Lieberman, Melissa L 16166 06 T4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-217 BUS


640:106 - Special Topics in Mathematics: Mathematics of Money

Forgoston, Sacha L 16161 01 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-252 LIV
Forgoston, Sacha L 16162 02 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-252 LIV
Arias, Cecilia L 16163 08 MW5 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM SC-106 CAC
Ullman, Peter L 14162 09 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-105 LIV
Ullman, Peter L 10748 10 MW7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-105 LIV
Kerrigan, John L 10606 11 TTh7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM SC-205 CAC
Mulvey, Sally L 13870 12 TTh8 7:40 PM - 9:00 PM MU-111 CAC


640:107 - Number and Operation for K-8 Teaching

Seneres, Alice L 21078 T1 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-206 BUS


640:109 - Geometry and Measurement for Elementary Teaching

Lieberman, Melissa L 20379 T1 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-207 BUS


640:110 - Algebra for Middle School Teachers

Beals, Robert Michael L 13873 01 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-204 LIV


640:135 - Calculus I

Soffer, Sara L 01-03 TF2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM MI-100 CAC
Cochran, Geraldine R 00263 01 W1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM HH-B3 CAC
Cochran, Geraldine R 00264 02 W2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM CA-A3 CAC
Cochran, Geraldine R 00265 03 W3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM HH-A4 CAC
Soffer, Sara L 06-08 TF3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM MI-100 CAC
Barton, Charles R 00260 06 Th4 1:10 PM - 2:30 PM FH-B6 CAC
Barton, Charles R 00261 07 Th5 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM HH-B4 CAC
Barton, Charles R 00262 08 Th6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM HH-A3 CAC
Huang, Yi-Zhi L 10-12 TTh4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM BRR-5085 LIV
Schwarz, Jeffrey R 00266 10 M4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM LSH-B112 LIV
Schwarz, Jeffrey R 00267 11 M5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM LSH-B112 LIV
Schwarz, Jeffrey R 00268 12 M6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM LSH-B105 LIV
Mavrea, Ioanna L 13-15 MTh2 10:55 AM - 12:15 PM CDL-110 C/D
Zaleski, Anthony R 02672 13 F1 9:15 AM - 10:35 AM CDL-109 C/D
Zaleski, Anthony R 02673 14 F2 10:55 AM - 12:15 PM CDL-109 C/D
Zaleski, Anthony R 03192 15 F3 12:35 PM - 1:55 PM CDL-109 C/D
Cyranka, Jacek L 16-18 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM LSH-A142 LIV
Ro, Je Hyun R 06024 16 T4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM BE-121 LIV
Ro, Je Hyun R 06025 17 T5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-121 LIV
Ro, Je Hyun R 06026 18 T7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-111 LIV
Bahri-Nunziante, Diana L 21-23 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM BE-AUD LIV
D'Alesandro, Anthony R 04698 21 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-111 LIV
D'Alesandro, Anthony R 04699 22 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-111 LIV
D'Alesandro, Anthony R 04700 23 W4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM BE-111 LIV
Schwarz, Jeffrey L 28-30 MW7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-254 LIV
Ebert, John J R 09411 28 F2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-105 LIV
Ebert, John J R 00269 29 F3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-105 LIV
Ebert, John J R 00270 30 F4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM TIL-105 LIV
Noone, Kevin L 35-37 TTh7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM LSH-A142 LIV
Reynolds, Guy R 09413 35 M7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM LSH-B112 LIV
Reynolds, Guy R 04618 36 M8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM LSH-B112 LIV
Reynolds, Guy R 02529 37 M9 9:40 PM - 11:00 PM LSH-B105 LIV
Bahri-Nunziante, Diana L 40-42 MW8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM BE-AUD LIV
Mateescu, Vincent R 04701 40 W5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-111 LIV
Mateescu, Vincent R 04702 41 W6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-101 LIV
Mateescu, Vincent R 05180 42 W7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-101 LIV
Noone, Kevin L 44-46 TTh8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM BE-AUD LIV
Perna, Beth R 03563 44 T6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-121 LIV
Perna, Beth R 04703 45 T7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-121 LIV
Perna, Beth R 03740 46 T9 9:40 PM - 11:00 PM BE-121 LIV
Banerjee, Banmali L 47-49 W3
F4
12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
TIL-242
LIV
Perkowski, James R 10232 47 M2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-103B LIV
Perkowski, James R 10233 48 M3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-103C LIV
Perkowski, James R 10234 49 M4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM TIL-246 LIV
Mavrea, Ioanna L 50-52 TF1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM MI-100 CAC
Mok, Kafung R 10607 50 M4 1:10 PM - 2:30 PM FH-A1 CAC
Mok, Kafung R 10608 51 M5 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM HH-B5 CAC
Mok, Kafung R 10609 52 M6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM HH-B5 CAC


640:136 - Calculus II

Coulson, Bud L 01-03 TF1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM VD-211 CAC
Pan, Jiayin R 00271 01 W1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM HH-A5 CAC
Pan, Jiayin R 00272 02 W2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM HH-A5 CAC
Pan, Jiayin R 03741 03 W3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM HH-A2 CAC


640:151 - Calculus I for the Mathematical and Physical Sciences

Banerjee, Banmali L 01-03 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM HLL-116 BUS
Perkowski, James W 00274 01 T1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-204 BUS
Perkowski, James W 03048 02 T2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-204 BUS
Perkowski, James W 05799 03 T3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-206 BUS
Mavrea, Ioanna L 05-07 TF2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM AB-2125 CAC
Sun, Liming W 08246 05 Th1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM HH-B4 CAC
Sun, Liming W 02674 06 Th2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM HH-B4 CAC
Sun, Liming W 02675 07 Th3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM HH-B4 CAC
Burrin, Claire L 18-20 TF1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-210 BUS
Marszalek, Wieslaw W 09414 18 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM ARC-110 BUS
Marszalek, Wieslaw W 09415 19 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-110 BUS
Marszalek, Wieslaw W 09416 20 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-107 BUS
Peterson, Stephen L 23-25 MW7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM VD-211 CAC
Yigit, Tarik W 03194 23 M6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM MU-114 CAC
Yigit, Tarik W 03426 24 M8 7:40 PM - 9:00 PM MU-204 CAC
Yigit, Tarik W 03427 25 M9 9:10 PM - 10:30 PM MU-114 CAC
Banerjee, Banmali L 50 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-211 BUS
D'Alesandro, Anthony W 00273 50 T1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM BE-250 LIV


640:152 - Calculus II for the Mathematical and Physical Sciences

Rainsford, Augusta L 01-03 MW4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-210 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 00275 01 Th4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-220 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 00276 02 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-216 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 00277 03 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-216 BUS
Rainsford, Augusta L 07-09 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-117 BUS
Ro, Je Hyun W 02676 07 Th4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM ARC-204 BUS
Ro, Je Hyun W 03197 08 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-212 BUS
Ro, Je Hyun W 03359 09 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-211 BUS
Ullman, Peter L 10-12 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM LSH-A143 LIV
Barton, Charles W 10235 10 T1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM TIL-105 LIV
Barton, Charles W 10236 11 T2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-105 LIV
Barton, Charles W 10237 12 T3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-105 LIV
Guadagni, Joseph L 13-15 MTh3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM AB-4225 CAC
Berkowitz, Ross W 06032 13 F1 8:10 AM - 9:30 AM SC-219 CAC
Berkowitz, Ross W 06033 14 F2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM SC-219 CAC
Berkowitz, Ross W 06034 15 F3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM SC-219 CAC
Guadagni, Joseph L 19-21 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-209 BUS
Jaquette, Jonathan W 04704 19 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-207 BUS
Jaquette, Jonathan W 04705 20 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-110 BUS
Jaquette, Jonathan W 04706 21 W4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM ARC-207 BUS
Guadagni, Joseph L 23-25 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-209 BUS
Chung, Sjuvon W 02677 23 M3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-217 BUS
Chung, Sjuvon W 02679 24 M4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-212 BUS
Chung, Sjuvon W 02680 25 M5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-217 BUS
Pechenik, Oliver L 26-28 TF1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM HLL-116 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 07039 26 W4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-202 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 07040 27 W5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-216 BUS
Perelman, Naum W 07041 28 W6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-220 BUS
Ullman, Peter L 32-34 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM LSH-A143 LIV
Welsh, Matthew W 09417 32 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM BE-011 LIV
Welsh, Matthew W 09418 33 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-011 LIV
Welsh, Matthew W 09419 34 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-011 LIV
Threlfall, Shawn L 37-39 TTh7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-116 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 03361 37 M7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM LSH-B110 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 02242 38 M8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM LSH-B110 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 02620 39 M9 9:40 PM - 11:00 PM LSH-B110 LIV
Naumova, Mariya L 40-42 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM TIL-258 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 11865 40 M4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM TIL-252 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 11866 41 M5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM TIL-252 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor W 11867 42 M6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-252 LIV
Naumova, Mariya L 45-47 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-242 LIV
Scaramazza, Jasen W 02678 45 F4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM TIL-207 LIV
Scaramazza, Jasen W 02844 46 F5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM TIL-207 LIV
Scaramazza, Jasen W 03360 47 F6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-207 LIV
Marszalek, Wieslaw L 48-50 MW7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM SEC-210 BUS
Koberl, Martin W 15974 48 T4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-220 BUS
Koberl, Martin W 15975 49 T5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-207 BUS
Koberl, Martin W 15976 50 T6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-208 BUS
Banerjee, Banmali L 55 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-105 BUS
Banerjee, Banmali W 04904 55 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-217 BUS
Jiang, Xumin L H1-H3 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM LSH-A142 LIV
Braunfeld, Samuel W 03993 H1 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-003 LIV
Braunfeld, Samuel W 15977 H2 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-121 LIV
Braunfeld, Samuel W 15978 H3 Th7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-221 LIV


640:196 - Freshman-Sophomore Honors Seminar

Komlos, Janos L 04485 01 T4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM ARC-108 BUS


640:244 - Differential Equations for Engineering and Physics

Threlfall, Shawn L 01-03 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM HLL-116 BUS
Tsipenyuk, Natalya R 00280 01 Th3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-204 BUS
Tsipenyuk, Natalya R 04707 02 Th4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-203 BUS
Tsipenyuk, Natalya R 00281 03 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-108 BUS
Shtelen, Vladimir L 08-10 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-210 BUS
de Amorim, Erik R 00278 08 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM ARC-207 BUS
de Amorim, Erik R 00279 09 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-205 BUS
de Amorim, Erik R 02552 10 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-205 BUS
Threlfall, Shawn L 11-13 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BRR-1071 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor R 13699 11 W6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-201 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor R 13700 12 W7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-111 LIV
Barreto-Aranda, Victor R 13701 13 W8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM BE-119 LIV
Molnar, David L 17-19 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM PH-115 BUS
Breeling, Michael R 02442 17 M3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-105 BUS
Breeling, Michael R 00282 18 M4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-202 BUS
Breeling, Michael R 00283 19 M5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-211 BUS
Shtelen, Vladimir L 20-22 TF1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM EN-B120 BUS
Qi, Fei R 08247 20 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-202 BUS
Qi, Fei R 08248 21 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-204 BUS
Qi, Fei R 08249 22 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-206 BUS
Shtelen, Vladimir L 23-25 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-205 BUS
Ni, Yue R 09747 23 T1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM ARC-207 BUS
Ni, Yue R 09748 24 T2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-107 BUS
Ni, Yue R 09749 25 T3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-207 BUS
Shtelen, Vladimir L 27-29 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM HLL-116 BUS
Yang, Zhuolun R 02683 27 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-204 BUS
Yang, Zhuolun R 02684 28 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-207 BUS
Yang, Zhuolun R 02682 29 W5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-333 BUS
Butler, Terence L 30-32 MW7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM LSH-A143 LIV
Tang, Sijian R 11868 30 Th3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-213 LIV
Tang, Sijian R 11869 31 Th4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM BE-250 LIV
Tang, Sijian R 11870 32 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-250 LIV
Kallupalam Balasubram, Moulik L 33-35 TTh7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-226 LIV
Schultz, Douglas R 13759 33 M6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-013 LIV
Schultz, Douglas R 13760 34 M7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM BE-013 LIV
Schultz, Douglas R 13761 35 M8 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM BE-013 LIV


640:250 - Introductory Linear Algebra

Garnett, Brian L 03269 02 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM LSH-A142 LIV
Laugwitz, Robert Uwe L 06803 03 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-117 BUS
Xiao, Ling L 03798 05 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-264 LIV
Garnett, Brian L 12298 06 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BRR-5085 LIV
Russell, Matthew L 00285 07 TF1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM TIL-258 LIV
Rainsford, Augusta L 03049 08 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM LSH-A143 LIV
Russell, Matthew L 13765 14 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-264 LIV
Goonetilleke, Lasantha L 00284 C1 MW4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM BRR-1095 LIV
Guadagni, Joseph L 00286 C2 MTh2 9:50 AM - 11:10 AM AB-4225 CAC
Goonetilleke, Lasantha L 13766 C3 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM LSH-A143 LIV


640:251 - Multivariable Calculus

Mehta, Nishali L 01-03 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM HLL-116 BUS
Raz, Abigail R 03568 01 T1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-216 BUS
Raz, Abigail R 03743 02 T2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-211 BUS
Raz, Abigail R 03569 03 T3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-204 BUS
Kallupalam Balasubram, Moulik L 05-07 TF1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM LSH-A143 LIV
Devlin, Patrick R 00287 05 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM BE-253 LIV
Devlin, Patrick R 04619 06 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-253 LIV
Devlin, Patrick R 02681 07 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-121 LIV
Kallupalam Balasubram, Moulik L 08-10 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM LSH-A143 LIV
Bang, Jeaheang R 06805 08 M1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM TIL-230 LIV
Bang, Jeaheang R 07038 09 M2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-230 LIV
Bang, Jeaheang R 08462 10 M3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM TIL-230 LIV
Mehta, Nishali L 11-13 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-117 BUS
Biers-Ariel, Yonah R 00288 11 W3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-204 BUS
Biers-Ariel, Yonah R 00289 12 W4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-212 BUS
Biers-Ariel, Yonah R 03195 13 W5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-206 BUS
Noone, Kevin L 16-18 MW7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM HH-A7 CAC
Fox, Nathan R 02250 16 M6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM HH-A3 CAC
Fox, Nathan R 00290 17 M8 7:40 PM - 9:00 PM HH-A5 CAC
Fox, Nathan R 03196 18 M9 9:10 PM - 10:30 PM HH-B2 CAC
Rong, Xiaochun L 19-21 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM HLL-116 BUS
Semonsen, Justin R 11871 19 T4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-203 BUS
Semonsen, Justin R 11872 20 T5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-210 BUS
Semonsen, Justin R 11873 21 T6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM HLL-005 BUS
Noone, Kevin L 22-24 MW8 7:40 PM - 9:00 PM FH-A5 CAC
Peterson, Stephen R 13762 22 Th6 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM SC-120 CAC
Peterson, Stephen R 13763 23 Th7 6:10 PM - 7:30 PM SC-120 CAC
Peterson, Stephen R 13764 24 Th8 7:40 PM - 9:00 PM SC-120 CAC
Palmer, Joseph A L H1-H3 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BRR-4085 LIV
Kukura, Emily R 05800 H1 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM TIL-103B LIV
Kukura, Emily R 09786 H2 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM TIL-103A LIV
Kukura, Emily R 15758 H3 Th7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-103A LIV


640:252 - Elementary Differential Equations

Molnar, David L 12452 03 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-226 LIV
Sontag, Eduardo L 13767 05 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BRR-3085 LIV


640:285 - Introduction To Interest Theory For Actuarial Science

Salamon, Joshua L 20413 01 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM BE-201 LIV


640:292 - Honors Calculus IV

Nam, Kihun R 03773 H1 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-204 BUS
Nam, Kihun L H1 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM SEC-211 BUS


640:300 - Introduction to Mathematical Reasoning

Sargsyan, Grigor L 00293 01 MTh3 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM CA-A1 CAC
Coulson, Bud L 04344 02 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-204 BUS
Mehta, Nishali L 00292 03 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-206 BUS
Sussmann, Hector L 05801 04 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-216 BUS
Coulson, Bud L 04229 05 TTh4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM ARC-110 BUS
Rainsford, Augusta L 04708 06 M2
Th2
9:50 AM - 11:10 AM
9:50 AM - 11:10 AM
HH-A2
HH-B2
CAC
Carbone, Lisa L 10936 07 M5
W5
3:20 PM - 4:40 PM
3:20 PM - 4:40 PM
BE-250
HLL-705
LIV
Bahri-Nunziante, Diana L 00294 08 MW7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM TIL-251 LIV
Shapiro, Naomi L 22553 09 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM HLL-005 BUS
Komlos, Janos L 13967 H1 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM TIL-103B LIV


640:311 - Introduction to Real Analysis I

Gavva, Surya Teja W 04498 01 Th5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-251 LIV
Molnar, David L 01 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM BE-251 LIV
Mejia-Ramos, Juan Pablo W 20416 T1 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-111 LIV
Butler, Terence L 02 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-333 BUS
Artamonov, Semeon W 17118 02 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-333 BUS
Flake, Johannes W 02623 03 Th4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM TIL-209 LIV
Molnar, David L 03 M4
W4
1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
TIL-209
TIL-103
LIV
Acan, Huseyin L 05 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM LSH-A121 LIV
Gavva, Surya Teja W 00295 05 Th6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM BE-011 LIV
Speer, Eugene L H1 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-108 BUS
Artamonov, Semeon W 16018 H1 W1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM HLL-009 BUS
Mejia-Ramos, Juan Pablo L T1 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-204 LIV


640:312 - Introduction to Real Analysis II

Nussbaum, Roger L 06524 01 MW5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-108 BUS


640:338 - Discrete and Probabilistic Models in Biology

Ocone, Daniel L 00296 01 TTh6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM HLL-009 BUS


640:348 - Cryptography

Garnett, Brian L 04620 01 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BE-250 LIV


640:350 - Linear Algebra

Luo, Feng L 00297 01 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-220 BUS
Jiang, Xumin L 09819 02 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM SEC-212 BUS
Burrin, Claire L 04709 10 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-333 BUS
Palmer, Joseph A L 16017 H1 MW4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM HLL-009 BUS


640:351 - Introduction to Abstract Algebra I

Pechenik, Oliver L 01 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-205 BUS
Urbanski, Chloe W 02847 01 M2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-205 BUS
Coulson, Bud L 02 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-204 BUS
Urbanski, Chloe W 10239 02 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-108 BUS


640:354 - Linear Optimization

Mehta, Nishali L 04710 01 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM TIL-226 LIV
Naumova, Mariya L 05802 02 T7
Th7
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
TIL-232
TIL-258
LIV
Harker, Shaun R L 20417 03 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM PH-111 BUS


640:356 - Theory of Numbers

Qi, Zhi L 12299 01 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-207 BUS


640:357 - Topics in Applied Algebra

Luo, Feng L 04907 01 MTh3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM ARC-205 BUS


640:373 - Numerical Analysis I

Oh, Duk-soon L 04711 01 M7
W7
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
SEC-217
SEC-216
BUS


640:403 - Introduction to Theory of Functions of a Complex Variable

Maridakis, Manousos L 00299 01 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM ARC-205 BUS
Scheffer, Vladimir L 00298 02 TTh4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-212 BUS


640:412 - Mathematical Analysis II

Beals, Robert Michael L 00300 H1 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM ARC-110 BUS


640:421 - Advanced Calculus for Engineering

Goonetilleke, Lasantha L 00301 01 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM TIL-258 LIV
Soffer, Avraham L 07042 07 TTh7 6:40 PM - 8:00 PM LSH-B267 LIV
Pham, Triet L 13698 10 TF2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-257 LIV
Goonetilleke, Lasantha L 13697 11 M7
W7
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
TIL-264
TIL-257
LIV


640:423 - Elementary Partial Differential Equations

Han, Zheng-Chao L 00302 01 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-333 BUS


640:428 - Graph Theory

Russell, Matthew L 11875 01 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-204 BUS


640:432 - Introduction to Differential Geometry

Kallupalam Balasubram, Moulik L 08505 01 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM SEC-205 BUS


640:436 - History of Mathematics

Zeilberger, Doron L 03828 01 MTh2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM SEC-211 BUS


640:452 - Abstract Algebra II

Laugwitz, Robert Uwe L 04345 H1 MW6 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM ARC-108 BUS


640:461 - Mathematical Logic

Thomas, Simon L 00303 01 MW4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-218 BUS


640:468 - Connections Seminar

Sussmann, Hector L 09552 01 T6
T7
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
SEC-204
BUS


640:477 - Mathematical Theory of Probability

Threlfall, Shawn L 00304 01 M7
W7
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
6:40 PM - 8:00 PM
TIL-242
TIL-246
LIV
Goldstein, Sheldon L 08475 02 MTh1 8:40 AM - 10:00 AM SEC-210 BUS
Salamon, Joshua L 05097 05 TF3 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM BRR-1071 LIV


640:478 - Introduction to Stochastic Processes

Beck, Jozsef L 00305 01 TTh4 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM SEC-211 BUS


640:481 - Mathematical Theory of Statistics

Naumova, Mariya L 05092 01 T2
F2
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
TIL-258
TIL-246
LIV


640:487 - Mathematics of Life Contingent Risk Models II

Ocone, Daniel L 20415 01 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM ARC-203 BUS


640:492 - Junior-Senior Honors Seminar

Kontorovich, Alex L 04712 H1 W2 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM HLL-705 BUS


640:495 - Selected Topics in Mathematics (Mathematics of Cancer)

Greene, James L 11941 01 TTh5 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM LSH-B115 LIV
This page was last updated on July 19, 2016 at 10:57 am and is maintained by webmaster@math.rutgers.edu.
For questions regarding courses and/or special permission, please contact ugoffice@math.rutgers.edu.
For questions or comments about this site, please contact help@math.rutgers.edu.
© 2017 Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey. All rights reserved.